2 bedroom Villa 96 m² Zabljak, Montenegro

Zabljak, Montenegro
$167,823
$1,748/m²
;
In CRM: 84238
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 31/10/2025

The year of construction
    2023
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    96 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    525 m²

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Garage

Description

For sale is a cozy two-storey house of 96 m2, located on a plot of 525 m2, just 3 km from the center of Zabljak on an asphalt road. The house is surrounded by a coniferous forest, which creates an atmosphere of privacy and peace, ideal for both recreation and year-round living. Built in 2023 in full compliance with the building permit, the house is decorated 1/1. Planning: • First floor: hallway, spacious living room, kitchen, bathroom and terrace. • Second floor: hall, two bedrooms, both with access to a common terrace. • The basement is 12 m2. The house is fully furnished and built with attention to detail. The thickness of the walls is 19 cm (7 cm timber, 10 cm insulation, 2 cm interior decoration with an Austrian board). Throughout the house - thermal insulation 10 cm. The site has a drainage shaft for draining rainwater, as well as a large septic pit (4×4 m). The house is accompanied by natural stone for lining the basement and paving sidewalks, already included in the price. Features: • House area: 96 m2; • area of the plot: 525 m2; • year of construction: 2023; • bedrooms: 2; • Bathroom: 1; • parking spaces: up to 4; 1/1 house, clean documents; • fully furnished; • New building. The house is ready to move in, built qualitatively and with a soul. An excellent offer for those who are looking for peace and clean air, but want to be near the center of Zabljak and ski slopes.