House 137 m² Vilnius, Lithuania

Lithuania, Vilnius
$284,029
$2,081/m²
;
In CRM: 1301261
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 04/03/2026

• Address
    Riesutynes g, 29

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2026
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    137 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    901 m²

Description

Only 8 km from Vilnius Cathedral two cottages in Rūžutynės street, Vilnius, corresponding to class A + +. Near, new neighbours, nearby - Papal Regional Park, near the river Vilna. Good transport, both by car and by public transport. GENERAL: - Total area: 136.50 sq.m; - Room App: 5; - High: 2; - House type: masonry; - Lot area: 4.5 a; INTERNAL INSTALLATION: PARKING APDAILA: - Outlet floor heating, concrete floor - Built-in stone bulkheads - Wall customized - Deactivated electrical installation - Installed water and sewage networks - Heating: oro-water. INFRASTRUCTURE: ~ 6 km distance to the centre; ~ 8.7 km to Vilnius Cathedral; ~ 0.13 km nearest bus stop (Širšių st.); ~ 7.53 km Vilnius railway and bus station; ~ 1.56 km Vilnius Main School of Vilnius; ~ 1.74 km - kindergarten "Vilnelė"; ~ distance of 1.25 km to the shopping centre - IKI; ~ distance of 2.35 km from the shopping centre - Maxima XX; ~ 7.50 km from the Antakalnis Clinic, Všia. ~ The distance of 1.51 km from New Vilna Clinic, Všia. You can find all the latest CAPITAL real estate ads on our website www.capital.lt. Please visit!