2 bedroom apartment 110 m² Menaggio, Italy

Menaggio, Italy
$722,608
$6,569/m²
;
Last update: 08/01/2024

Price per m²
    $6,569/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    5
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    110 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    100 m²

Description

Villa Eva is a historic building (1880) in neo-Gothic style located directly in the center of Menaggio (a few steps from the Villa there is the historic center of Menaggio whit its shops, restaurants, a supermarket and the enchanting lake promenade), a lovely town on Lake Como easily reachable from Milan or Bergamo airport (in about an hour and a half) by any means of transport , including public ones. The project involves the construction of 8 luxury apartments (two for each floor).All apartment are equipped with air conditioning and independent underfloor heating and served by a lift that connects the four floors of the Villa . From all apartment you can enjoy a beautiful lake view. This attic has a living room with open kitchen , 3 bedrooms , 2 bathrooms and an outdoor parking place (included in the price). And will be delivered fully furnished. The property is completed by a big garden of 2.000 square meters , with centuries-old trees and a swimming pool.

Location on the map

Menaggio, Italy
Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Finance
Leisure