2 bedroom apartment 103 m² Kerobokan, Indonesia

Kerobokan, Indonesia
$285,000
$2,767/m²
;
Last update: 22/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,767/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    103 m²

Description

Set within a boutique wellness collection in Seminyak, this two-bedroom villa is designed for owners who want a fully managed, income-ready asset from day one. Targeted for completion in Q3 2026, early buyers are locking in at a price point that carries meaningful upside as the project approaches handover, particularly given Seminyak's sustained demand from short-term rental guests seeking resort-calibre stays. The 103.8 m² living area sits on 145 m² of Pink Zone (Pariwisata) land, a zoning classification that supports tourism use outright, and the permits stack is already in solid shape with KKPR approved, NIB issued, PT PMA established, and Hak Sewa registered. The lease structure runs 25 years with a 35-year extension right, giving operators a 60-year runway, and the villa comes fully furnished with a smart home system, European-style kitchen, private pool, and private terrace as standard. On the services side, concierge, housekeeping, linen changes, airport transfers, and property management are all included, which keeps operational friction low and makes this a genuine hands-off investment for buyers based outside Bali.