3 bedroom townthouse 180 m² Municipality of Heraklion, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Heraklion, Heraklion Municipal Unit, Heraklion
$743,846
$4,132/m²
;
In CRM: 63656
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Bedrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    180 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    180 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    6 850 m²

Description

For Sale: Detached House 180 sq.m. on a 6,850 sq.m. Plot – Agia Pelagia, Heraklion, Crete Discover this unique detached house in Agia Pelagia, built on an impressive private plot of 6,850 sq.m., offering complete privacy, 120 olive trees, lemon and orange trees, and a lush garden. The residence, totaling 180 sq.m., is spread over two levels connected by an internal staircase, but also with independent entrances—ideal for both private living and guest accommodation. Layout: Upper Floor (main residence): Open-plan living room with fireplace, separate kitchen, small dining area and a larger one, 2 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom. Ground Floor (formerly basement): Separate living room, kitchenette, 1 bedroom, external WC, and 2 storage rooms. Construction Dates: Ground Floor: 1983 | Upper Floor: 1989 Features: Autonomous oil heating Fireplace Air conditioning unit (2024) Solar water heater Alarm system & security cameras Garage for 1 car Ample outdoor parking Views: Unobstructed views of the sea, mountains, olive groves, and the city of Heraklion. Distances: Sandy Beaches: 3 km Supermarket: 2 km Taverns: 3 km Heraklion Airport: 23 km