5 bedroom house 760 m² Koinoteta Agiou Tychona, Cyprus

Cyprus, Koinoteta Agiou Tychona
$6,38M
VAT
$8,396/m²
;
In CRM: 86098738
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 20/05/2026

• Address
    Amathus Avenue, 126

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    5
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    6
  • Total area
    Total area
    760 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    760 m²

Description

Perched on an elevated hillside just 300 meters from the sea, this villa is an extraordinary property that redefines luxury living on the Limassol coast. Located in one of the most prestigious residential areas, this remarkable five-bedroom villa combines privacy, architectural elegance, and unobstructed panoramic views of the Mediterranean. With a total covered area of 760 m², the villa is a fully detached residence tailored for discerning homeowners who value space, style, and sophistication. Its exclusive hilltop position ensures year-round sunsets and cool sea breezes, while its proximity to the beach, five-star hotels, gourmet restaurants, and private schools offers every convenience at your doorstep. Inside, the villa features five spacious bedrooms and five luxurious bathrooms, along with expansive open-plan living areas, floor-to-ceiling glass panels, and premium materials throughout. From underfloor heating to VRV air conditioning systems, every detail is engineered for comfort and modern living. Outdoors, beautifully landscaped gardens surround an impressive infinity-edge pool, creating a private oasis with sweeping sea views. Multiple covered verandas and entertainment terraces make the most of the natural setting and climate. Key Highlights: • Prime location just 300m from the sea • 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms • 760 m² of covered living space • Landscaped garden and private infinity pool • Elegant interior finishes and panoramic glazing • Smart home features and energy-efficient systems Price is subject to VAT. The villa is offered as an off-plan project. Reg. No: 1315 | Lic. No: 368/E