3 bedroom villa 145 m² Ypsonas Municipality, Cyprus

Ypsonas Municipality, Cyprus
$431,340
$2,975/m²
;
Last update: 07/02/2026

• Address
    Makariou III, 59

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2026
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    145 m²

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that combines comfort, functionality, and style. Nestled in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood, this house offers an open-concept living area with abundant natural light, a modern kitchen  and a cozy dining space perfect for gatherings. The primary bedroom features an ensuite bathroom  while the additional bedrooms are ideal for children, guests, or a home office. Step outside to a backyard with a patio area—great for entertaining or relaxing. Additional features include a proximity to top-rated schools, parks, and shopping centers.