1 bedroom apartment 50 m² Limassol District, Cyprus

Cyprus
$369,490
$7,390/m²
;
In CRM: 86483573
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 15/05/2026

Price per m²
    $7,390/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    50 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

A modern 1-bedroom apartment is available for sale in the heart of Limassol city centre—a prime central location offering vibrant urban living and daily convenience, just minutes from the sea and all major amenities. The project is a contemporary residential development featuring stylish architecture, designer interiors, and a peaceful yet central setting. It provides comfortable living with easy access to business hubs, schools, shops, and restaurants, making it ideal for both residence and investment. Property details: Ref: 106 Type: Apartment Bedrooms: 1 Bathrooms: 1 Floor: 1 Internal area: 50 m² Covered veranda: 21 m² Parking: 1 Storage: 4.4 m² Price: €317,000 + VAT Technical specifications: Energy efficiency Class A, panoramic windows, thermal aluminium double glazing, laminate parquet in bedrooms, ceramic tiles in living areas, provisions for underfloor heating and A/C, solar panels for water heating, and modern open-plan layouts. The building offers secure access with video intercom, lift, covered parking, and private storage, ensuring both comfort and practicality. Status: Under construction Completion: April 2026 Reg. No: 1315 | Lic. No: 368/E