6 bedroom house 1 200 m² Bezvoditsa, Bulgaria

Bezvoditsa, Bulgaria
$187,474
$156/m²
;
Last update: 14/05/2026

Bedrooms
    6
  • Total area
    Total area
    1 200 m²

Description

Description of object: Nice, big house on 2 levels located in a quite village with a local shop and regular transport, 20 mins drive from Balchik, the sea and the 3 Golf courses. Only 10 min to Dobrich town, where you can find all amenities you need, shops like Lidl, Kaufland, Tehnopolis, Jysk, cheap restaurants with excellent food, big city park with tennis courts, swimming pools etc. Driving to Varna International Airport wont take you more than 45 min. Many sandy beaches within an easy reach: Balchik, Albena, Kranevo, White Lagoon, Kavarna, Bolata lagoon, Rusalka, Shabla, Ezerets, Krapets, Durankulak etc. Many beautiful places for the divers too. The house is ideally situated 1 km away from the main road Dobrich - Balchik, at the beginning of the village, the views are outstanding to the open countryside and forrest. The property consists of on the 1st floor Open plan living area with a size of 66 sq m, fitted kitchen, fireplace. One huge double bedroom with a size of 38 sq m with ensuite large bathroom with shower cabin and a bath. Second floor is 66 sq m, consisting of 2 master bedrooms and one single bedroom with magnificent open views, living room, a kitchen and two bathrooms. The garden has always been well maintained. Nice terrace, barbecue and a shed in the yard. It’s a property with big potential. Suitable for two families or renting out. Have to be seen to be appreciated. Living area: 170 sq m Plot: 1 200 sq m Distances: Nearest town Dobrich: 6 miles / 11 km Sea: 13 miles / 21 km Airport: 31 miles / 50 km