1 room apartment 31 m² Tankovo, Bulgaria

Tankovo, Bulgaria
$44,138
$1,424/m²
;
In CRM: 335709
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 11/05/2026

• Address
    9061

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,424/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    31 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    4

Exterior details

Parking features:

  • Parking

Description

Cozy Furnished Studio for Sale | Sunny Day 5, Sunny Beach IBG Real Estates offers for sale this furnished studio, located on the second floor in the well-maintained Sunny Day 5 Complex, Sunny Beach. The complex is situated about 3 km from the beach and features seven residential buildings arranged around a large swimming pool. There is a snack bar, parking, security, and year-round maintenance. A bus stop is conveniently located right in front of the complex. ✨ Property Details: Area: 31 sq.m. Floor: 2 Layout: bright room combining living and kitchen area, a balcony, and a bathroom with shower, toilet, and sink Condition: fully furnished and equipped – ready to move in 🏡 Complex Facilities: Large outdoor swimming pool with children’s section Snack bar Parking 24-hour security Year-round maintenance 💶 Maintenance fee: 580 EUR/year This cozy studio is ideal for a holiday home, rental investment, or year-round living in a peaceful environment just minutes from the beach!

Location on the map

Tankovo, Bulgaria