2 bedroom condo Pattaya City, Thailand

Thailand, Pattaya City
$138,437
$2,472/m²
;
In CRM: 1069793
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

Price per m²
    $2,472/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Living area
    Living area
    56 m²

Description

Unixx South Pattaya 2 Bedroom Condo for Sale

Discover elevated living at Unixx South Pattaya, an iconic high-rise located at the base of Pratumnak Hill, offering breathtaking city and sea views from the 38th floor. This stylish 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium combines modern design, excellent facilities, and a prime location—perfect for both living and investment.

Property Details:

  • Size: 56 sq.m.

  • Type: 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms

  • Floor: 38th – City & Sea View

  • Ownership: Foreigner Quota (FQ)

  • Transfer Fees: 50/50

This spacious corner unit features an open-plan living area with large glass doors leading to a private balcony overlooking Pattaya Bay. The interior design emphasizes natural light and space, creating a comfortable and relaxing atmosphere. Both bedrooms come with ensuite-style bathrooms and built-in wardrobes, ideal for families or long-term residents.

Facilities & Amenities:

  • Expansive swimming pool with sundeck

  • Modern fitness center

  • Landscaped gardens & BBQ area

  • Children’s play area

  • 24-hour security, key card access, CCTV

  • Covered parking and shuttle service

Unixx South Pattaya is ideally located just minutes from Pattaya Beach, Walking Street, and Bali Hai Pier, offering easy access to restaurants, shopping malls, and entertainment venues.

Whether you’re looking for a luxury sky-high residence or a strong investment property, this 56 sq.m. 2-bedroom condo delivers a perfect blend of style, convenience, and panoramic views of Pattaya’s vibrant skyline.