Commercial property 128 m² in Sant Marti dAlbars, Spain

Sant Marti dAlbars, Spain
$543,978
$4,250/m²
;
Last update: 20/03/2026

Price per m²
    $4,250/m²
  • Total area
    Total area
    128 m²

Description

Commercial premises with a tenant in Barcelona are for sale.

Surroundings:

  • dense residential area;
  • developed infrastructure for life: all the necessary infrastructure: chain supermarkets (for example, Lidl), city market, establishments for every taste and budget, bank branches, pharmacies;
  • one of the largest police stations in the city;
  • public transport stops, including 2 metro stations.

The developed infrastructure of a large residential area throughout the day creates high pedestrian traffic around the premises.

The property is leased out as a veterinary clinic.

Lease terms:

  • Agreement signed: February 2018;
  • Lease duration: 15 years;
  • Rent: 1,910.40€ / month;
  • Profitability: 4.88%.

The agreement provides for a clause on the annual increase in the rental price, according to the IPC (consumer price index).

The premises with a total area of ​​128 m2 are located on the first façade line in direct visibility from both the roadway and the pedestrian area, and the wide 10-meter façade adds commercial appeal.

Location on the map

Sant Marti dAlbars, Spain
Ask all your questions
Send your request to the agent
Thank you! Your request has been accepted
I want to view this property. Is the price of the property relevant? I want more information about the property. What are the purchase conditions for foreigners? I want to see more photos/videos. Is it possible to buy with a loan/mortgage? Will I get a residence permit if I buy a property?