3 room apartment 53 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$217,152
$4,113/m²
;
In CRM: 20211
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Piotra Wysockiego, 2

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $4,113/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    6
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    53 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1974
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    10

Description

The apartment of 52.8 m² includes a large room of 18 m² with a balcony of 5 m x 1 m, a medium room of 11 m², a small room of 7 m², a kitchen of 6.4 m², a bathroom of 3 m² and a hallway of 2.75 m x 1.60 m + 1.90 m x 1.60 m. The apartment comes with a storage room of 4 m². The apartment has undergone a major renovation: all electrical and plumbing systems, windows and window sills have been replaced. The apartment is ready for finishing according to your taste. The largest room with a balcony faces south, the remaining rooms and the kitchen face west with a view of the center of Warsaw.

Location on the map

Poland, Warsaw
Healthcare
Food & Drink