3 room apartment 50 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$247,982
$4,960/m²
;
In CRM: 23616
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Klinkierowa, 10

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $4,960/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    50 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2018
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    4

Description

For sale is a 3-room apartment of 50.09 m² at ul. Klinkierowa in Włochy. The apartment is located on the first floor of a four-story building built in 2018 and is in excellent condition.

The floors are made of high-quality materials: Quick Step panels and Italian porcelain stoneware. The spacious apartment design includes a living room with a kitchenette of 18.30 m², a bedroom of 10.11 m², a second bedroom of 9.37 m², a bathroom of 4.07 m², a hallway of 8.24 m² and a balcony of 5.48 m². The kitchen furniture is equipped with a quiet closing system and modern household appliances.

The windows of the apartment face two sides: north and south, which provides good lighting. The apartment is owned by KW on a full basis, a mortgage is possible.

The apartment is located in a guarded complex Nowy Rakow, where there are Żabka, Carrefour Express stores, bakeries, a butcher's shop and restaurants.

Within walking distance are Biedronka, Lidl, Łopuszańska 22 shopping center, as well as Blue City and Atrium Reduta. Nearby are kindergartens, schools, Szczęśliwicki Park and the Rakowskie Molo recreation area.

Convenient transport links: Rakowska bus stop - 400 m, Wlochy-Ratusz - 1 km.

Location on the map

Poland, Warsaw