2 room apartment 57 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$224,927
$3,960/m²
;
In CRM: 18748
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Skoroszewska, 2 b

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,960/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    57 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2003
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    6

Description

A renovated, spacious and cozy two-room apartment with a large, bright kitchen of 57 m2 is for sale.

The apartment consists of

- living room 19 m2

- kitchen with window 9 m2

- bedroom 13 m²

- bathroom 5.5 m2

- dressing room 3.3 m2

- hall 7.5 m2

- balcony 5.5 m2

 

The apartment will undergo a major renovation in 2023. All windows face southwest.

The property is located on 3 of 6 floors in a building built in 2003.

 

Parking space in the underground garage for PLN 42,000.

The administrative fee is only 700 zlotys.

 

The building is located in a closed, guarded and controlled area.

Location on the map

Poland, Warsaw
Food & Drink
Leisure