1 bedroom apartment 53 m² Kavala Municipality, Greece

Greece, Kavala Municipality, Kavala
$302,752
$5,712/m²
;
In CRM: 225915
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 19/05/2026

Price per m²
    $5,712/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    53 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2

Description

For sale apartment of 53 sq.m in Kavala under construction. The apartment is located on the first floor and consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower room.
The facility has solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, heating. There's an elevator in the building. The property has a garden on the roof. Real estate includes parking space, garden, garage. The owners have a common swimming pool on the territory.

In the Perigiali district of Kavala, just 600 meters from the sea, a modern residential project with unique architecture is being implemented, perfectly combining comfort, high quality construction and a sense of privacy in a carefully organized living environment.

The complex is built on a plot of 2,500 square meters and consists of 24 modern apartments. The completion of the project is expected by the end of 2027. The concept of the project is based on spacious open spaces, large common areas and modern aesthetics, creating an atmosphere of living at the level of a modern resort complex.

On the territory of the complex there will be an impressive communal pool, a landscaped garden with lawn, pergolas and recreation areas with sun loungers, and a unique roof garden with an open atmosphere and a wonderful space for relaxation and enjoyment will be created on the roof of the building. Entrance to the complex will be through a private area with automatic gates on remote control, ensuring safety and convenience for residents.