2 bedroom bungalow 72 m² Souni–Zanatzia, Cyprus

Souni–Zanatzia, Cyprus
$361,374
$5,019/m²
;
In CRM: 203204
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 09/04/2026

• Address
    Zinonos, 15

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    72 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    225 m²

Description

This is a beautiful residential complex under construction in Souni, on the outskirts of Limassol, offering stunning 3 bedroom villas and the possibility of installing an additional bedroom. Situated in a quiet location among the pines overlooking the Akrotiri coast, its countryside location provides tranquility and privacy, but it is only a 10-minute drive from the cosmopolitan city centre of Limassol.

The design of the villas is inspired by Mediterranean architecture, they are built on large plots with the ability to build their own swimming pools and barbecue areas. Large landscaped gardens have enough space for private pools and barbecue areas. A large selection of finishes creates attractive living spaces with wooden surfaces and a shade of natural stone.

Let the magic of Suni enchant you with views of the coast and the surrounding Cypriot countryside. Located high above sea level, these objects rise above the humidity belt, promising residents a healthy and refreshing climate.

Location on the map

Souni–Zanatzia, Cyprus