1 bedroom condo Pattaya City, Thailand

Thailand, Pattaya City
$149,896
$4,283/m²
;
In CRM: 1069093
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

Price per m²
    $4,283/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    35 m²

Description

Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya 1-Bedroom Superior for Sale

Experience relaxed coastal living at Aquarius Jomtien Pattaya, a modern resort-style condominium ideally situated just moments from Jomtien Beach. This 1-Bedroom Superior unit offers a perfect balance of comfort, style, and functionality — making it a great choice for both personal living and investment.

Located on the 6th floor, the residence spans 34.70 sq.m. and features a beautiful city view that captures the vibrant energy of Pattaya while maintaining a peaceful atmosphere inside. The interior is tastefully designed with contemporary finishes, a bright open layout, and modern furnishings that complement the relaxed coastal lifestyle.

Property Details:
• Size: 34.70 sq.m.
• Floor: 6
• 1 Bedroom
• 1 Bathroom
• City View
• Ownership: Thai / Foreign Quota
• Fully Furnished

The open-plan living and dining area provides comfort and convenience, while the compact European-style kitchen is fully equipped for modern living. The bedroom offers ample space and natural light, and the bathroom is designed with high-quality fittings for a refined touch.

Facilities & Amenities:
• Swimming Pool
• Fitness Center
• 24-Hour Security with CCTV
• Keycard Access System
• Covered Parking
• On-Site Management
• Lush Landscaped Gardens

Aquarius Jomtien Pattaya combines contemporary design with a prime location — only a short walk to Jomtien Beach, restaurants, cafés, and entertainment options. It’s the perfect urban retreat for those seeking a modern lifestyle near the sea, yet close to everything Pattaya has to offer.