2 bedroom condo 235 m² Bangkok, Thailand

Thailand, Bangkok
$1,45M
$6,154/m²
;
Last update: 12/12/2025

Location

  • Country
    Thailand
  • City
    Bangkok
  • Address
    Soi Sukhumvit 39, 28 Coral Group
  • Metro
    Phrom Phong (~ 400 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $6,154/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    235 m²

Description

Bright, Open Layout with a Modern FeelThis condo on Sukhumvit Soi 39 really makes the most of natural light thanks to its large floor-to-ceiling windows. You'll probably spend a lot of your time in the open-plan living and dining area, where the hardwood floors and neutral color palette create a calm, inviting space. The plush sectional sofa with plenty of cushions makes it easy to relax, and the black dining table with upholstered chairs feels both modern and comfortable—plus there's a stylish pendant light overhead adding subtle warmth.Kitchen and Bathrooms Made for ConvenienceThe kitchen is sleek and built for practical use, featuring white cabinetry with clean handles, black granite countertops, and modern appliances including a built-in microwave, oven, and stainless steel range hood. A breakfast bar with seating means you can grab quick meals or chat while cooking. In the bathroom, enjoy a relaxing jacuzzi bathtub with jets and a separate glass shower enclosure—both benefiting from the same bright, airy feel as the rest of the condo.Enjoy Your Own Private OasisArguably the highlight is the private outdoor pool right off the balcony, tiled with care and enclosed by a glass railing that keeps the high-rise city views unobstructed. It’s a rare find, giving you a perfect mix of privacy and scenery. The balcony itself offers extra outdoor space, ideal for morning coffee or unwinding at sunset.