5 bedroom apartment 654 m² Thalang, Thailand

Thalang, Thailand, Thep Krasatti
$2,44M
$3,737/m²
;
Last update: 14/05/2026

Price per m²
    $3,737/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    6
  • Total area
    Total area
    654 m²

Description

LAG22527

Set on a vast 2,788 sq.m. land plot, this exquisite 5-bedroom, 6-bathroom estate offers an unparalleled blend of sophistication and tranquility.

With breathtaking views of the lake and lush gardens, this property is designed for those who seek elegance, privacy, and ultimate comfort.

Key Advantages:

  • Expansive 2,788 sq.m. land plot
  • 5 spacious bedrooms and 6 luxurious bathrooms
  • Stunning lake and garden views
  • Private swimming pool with Jacuzzi and waterfall feature
  • Rooftop terrace for panoramic vistas
  • Private sauna for ultimate relaxation
  • Poolside sala for outdoor entertainment
  • Dedicated maid’s quarters
  • Covered parking for 4 cars
  • Prime location near beaches, dining, and elite resorts

Location:

Nestled in one of Phuket’s most prestigious areas, this estate offers a serene yet convenient lifestyle. 

Pristine beaches, world-class restaurants, and luxury resorts are just moments away, providing easy access to the best of island living.

Design (Interior/Exterior):

  • The villa’s architectural design seamlessly blends contemporary elegance with tropical charm.
  • Large glass windows frame breathtaking views, while high ceilings enhance the sense of space and openness.