1 bedroom apartment 47 m² Podgorica, Montenegro

Montenegro, Podgorica
$173,486
$3,691/m²
;
In CRM: 21262283
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/04/2026

Price per m²
    $3,691/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    47 m²

Description

A modern apartment under construction is for sale, located in the new GeoMaster quarter on Gorica, one of the most sought-after areas of Podgorica. The apartment has a total area of 47 m² and a highly functional layout. From the living room, there is access to a spacious terrace, which is not included in the apartment’s area.

The apartment consists of a living room with a kitchen, one bedroom, a bathroom, and a balcony. The building has an elevator and all the necessary modern amenities.

The location is one of the biggest advantages of this property – Gorica is a quiet and green neighborhood with excellent infrastructure, close to markets, restaurants, schools, kindergartens, and other facilities. Proximity to the city center allows easy access to business, cultural, and entertainment venues in Podgorica.

This apartment represents an ideal opportunity both for family living and as an investment, with the potential for long-term or short-term rental upon completion.

Location on the map

Montenegro, Podgorica
Education
Healthcare