4 bedroom Villa 250 m² Tivat, Montenegro

Tivat, Montenegro
$922,444
$3,690/m²
;
In CRM: 108899
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 01/12/2025

• Address
    Dumidran, 1

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    250 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    250 m²

Description

Discover this elegant, move-in ready villa located in the quiet residential area of Mrčevac, Tivat—just 5 minutes from the airport and less than 10 minutes from the city center and Porto Montenegro.

Built on a 474m² plot, the villa spans a gross area of 250m² including the garage. It offers a thoughtfully designed layout across two levels, featuring:

  • 4 spacious bedrooms, each with its own terrace and unobstructed sea view

  • 4 modern bathrooms

  • A bright living room with direct access to the terrace and infinity pool overlooking the Bay of Tivat

  • A fully equipped kitchen with dining area and pantry

  • A private garage with 2 parking spaces

  • Landscaped courtyard with outdoor space ideal for relaxing or entertaining

The villa is built with high-quality materials and features underfloor heating, a central water heating system, and custom-made furniture. Every detail is designed to provide comfort, style, and functionality.