1 bedroom apartment 48 m² Municipality of Sithonia, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Sithonia, Sithonia Municipal Unit
$194,817
$4,059/m²
;
In CRM: 65227
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Price per m²
    $4,059/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    48 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    48 m²

Description

For sale apartment of 48 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 3rd floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, 2 bathrooms. Flat has front layout. There are: air conditioning, awnings, heating. Building has an elevator. ------------------------------------------------- 🇬🇧 English Fully Renovated 3rd Floor Apartment in Kallithea (Charokopou) For sale: a bright, fully renovated 48 sq.m. apartment on the 3rd floor , located in the Charokopou area of Kallithea. The property is front-facing with a southeast orientation , offering excellent natural light throughout the morning and midday hours. Layout: Comfortable living room 1 bedroom Modern kitchen 1 bathroom The apartment was completely renovated in 2025 and features: Autonomous heating with heat pump & fan coil Air conditioning Electric heating system Security door Video intercom Awnings Tiled floors It is situated in a well-maintained apartment building (built in 1972) with a renovated elevator , in a quiet neighborhood with wide streets and open surroundings. Location – Distances: 3.0 km from the sea 39 km from Athens International Airport Close to Syngrou Avenue, Panteion University, and Harokopio University An excellent choice for both residential use and investment in a rapidly developing area.

Location on the map

Greece, Municipality of Sithonia, Sithonia Municipal Unit