3-Schlafzimmer-Villa 585 m² Ko Samui, Thailand

Thailand, Ko Samui
$500,000
$855/m²
;
Letzte Aktualisierung: 23.11.23

Bedrooms:
    3
  • Bathrooms:
    Bathrooms:
    4
  • Gesamt fläche
    Gesamt fläche
    585 m²
  • Grundstücksfläche
    Grundstücksfläche
    1 m²

Beschreibung

This is a luxurious three-bedroom villa with a pool on a hill in Chaweng.
The area of the villa is 585 sq.m. It is fully equipped with exquisite furniture and high quality decor. All infrastructure including water and electricity are already installed in this new property.
The villa has 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Located just 3 minutes from the main road, with easy access without steep climbs, and minutes from all amenities.
Villa features:
The first floor features a 60 sq. ft. enclosed garage that accommodates 2 cars. The first floor of 240 square meters can be converted into apartments.
On the second floor is a magnificent 240 sq.m. space with white marble flooring, which includes:
Outside: a terrace of 85 m², including a 35 m² solarium with sun loungers and a seawater pool (size 8 x 4 metres) with spectacular sea views.
Inside: an open space of 50m2 with a harmonious decor consisting of an elegant dining room connected with the kitchen with refined lacquered furniture and an inspiring oriental living room. A window-door opens onto the terrace, the pool and the panoramic sea view.
A separate room in the lower area includes a storage space and toilets for guests.