Apartment 6 bedrooms 410 m² Ubud, Indonesia

Ubud, Indonesia, Ubud District
$699,000
$1,705/m²
;
Last update: 22/05/2026

Price per m²
    $1,705/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    6
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    410 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2024

Description

This 2024-built Joglo compound sits on 1,269 square metres of quiet land, merging traditional Balinese architecture with modern comfort. Six bedrooms and three bathrooms across fully enclosed living spaces give you flexibility: family home, multi-unit rental operation, or wellness retreat. The private pool, European kitchen, and sunset views anchor the lifestyle. Well water, 7700W power, and separate AC units throughout mean you're not roughing it. Fourteen years on the lease with a locked 20-year extension at fixed rates gives real security. Minutes to Ubud's cafés, rice paddies, and wellness hubs, yet set back on a 3-metre car-access road for peace. Built in 2024 and move-in ready, this is rare scale and flexibility at smart pricing.

Location on the map

Ubud, Indonesia, Ubud District
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Finance