2 bedroom apartment 115 m² Municipality of Athens, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Athens, Athens
$212,528
$1,848/m²
;
In CRM: 35700
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

• Metro
    Aghios Eleftherios (~ 700 m)
  • Metro
    Kato Patissia (~ 1000 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,848/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    115 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    115 m²

Description

For sale apartment of 115 sq.meters in Eastern Peloponnese. The apartment is situated on the 1st floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has front layout. A view of the sea opens up from the windows. There are: solar panels for water heating, a fireplace, air conditioning, awnings, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Extras included with the property: parking space. The apartment is located in the city of Korynthos

Location on the map

Greece, Municipality of Athens, Athens
Education
Healthcare