Apartamento 27 m² Ubud District, Indonesia

Indonesia, Ubud District
$79,000
$2,926/m²
;
Última actualización: 22/5/26

Precio por m²
    $2,926/m²
  • Bathrooms:
    Bathrooms:
    1
  • Área total
    Área total
    27 m²

Descripción

A compact 27 m² studio inside a boutique 44-key serviced residence handing over Q1 2027. Sits in Building A on floors 2 and 3 of the four-floor block, north-facing onto the garden (floor 2) or with mountain views (floor 3). Living-room-plus-kitchenette format, full bathroom, air conditioning, fully furnished at handover. Every residence is operated by an experienced Bali rental company (Airbnb Superhost, 200+ units, around 86% average occupancy in 2025), on a pooled-rental model — all studios share the studio-type rental pool, returns are distributed pro-rata to owners of the same unit type, so individual ROI tracks the studio fleet's overall performance rather than a single unit's bookings. Owner duties: none. Operations, dynamic pricing, housekeeping, maintenance and reporting all run by the management company; you receive net income and reserve owner-use nights during vacant periods. Building amenities: two swimming pools, a private restaurant area, wellness and fitness facilities, two elevators. Land held on a 28-year leasehold to April 2055, plus a contractual 30-year extension (priority extension; the renewal price is negotiated with the landowner at extension time). Touristic (Pink) zoning, PBG permit secured Nov 2024, construction started Q2 2025, on schedule. Water from a certified well. Three of the four studios in this footprint are currently available; one is on hold. Per-unit financial model with pessimistic / basic / target rental scenarios is shared with qualified buyers through Balibound Realty.