2 room apartment Opcina Dezanovac, Croatia

Opcina Dezanovac, Sokolovac, Croatia
$305,775
$5,272/m²
;
Last update: 05/04/2025

Price per m²
    $5,272/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    58 m²

Description

Apartment with roof terrace and sea view - REF ID: 5154/30 in Čiovo Croatia

Exclusive apartment with roof terrace and breathtaking sea view in the picturesque village of Čiovo in Croatia is an ideal offer for those who value comfort and beauty. The apartment is located on the second floor of a modern residential building with a swimming pool. Located only 170 m from the sea, the property offers all the amenities needed for everyday life.

On 58 m2 surface there is a spacious living room with floor heating, kitchen, dining room, bathroom and two bedrooms with large wardrobes. The 9.21 m2 covered terrace is an ideal place to relax. An additional advantage is the 57 m2 roof terrace, with connections to water and electricity. The property also has a parking space and a common swimming pool for use by residents.

Thanks to its proximity to popular places such as Trogir or Split, as well as airports, the apartment is an excellent option for both permanent residence and tourist rental. Property details

  • Apartment size: 58 m2
  • Covered terrace area: 9,21 m2
  • Roof terrace area: 57 m2
  • Number of bedrooms: 2
  • Number of bathrooms: 1
  • Distance to the sea: 170 m
  • Distance to Trogir: 5 km
  • Distance to Split airport: 10 km
  • Parking space
  • Shared pool

The interior of the apartment is characterized by a modern finish and functional layout of the rooms. Air conditioning, floor heating and spacious closets provide comfort at the highest level. The thoughtful interior arrangement makes every metre of the apartment maximum use.