3 room apartment 78 m² Minsk, Belarus

Belarus, Minsk
$153,396
$1,964/m²
;
Last update: 22/05/2026

Location

  • Country
    Belarus
  • City
    Minsk
  • Address
    vulica Maksima Hareckaha, 63

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,964/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    78 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1998
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    10

Description

Three-bedroom apartment of improved layout near the forest park "Medvezhino" and only 4 stops from the metro station "Kamennaya Gorka".
The total area of the apartment is 78.1 m2, located on a convenient 3rd floor of a 10-storey building, 1998.
Convenient layout, which remains in demand:
- three separate rooms - 15.8 m2/11.5 m2/17.9 m2
Rooms come out on different sides.
- spacious kitchen 13.1 m2
- roomy corridor 14 m2
- separate bathroom
- spacious glazed loggia
- laminate floor
- boiler
Loggia allows you to organize a workplace, office or additional storage system.
Transport and infrastructure:
-Stone Gorka metro station (red line) - about 10 minutes by public transport
Metro station "Mikhalovo" (blue line) - about 20 minutes
Near the house:
- Gymnasiums 33 and 20
- school and music school
- Children's and adult polyclinics
shops
- Holiday shopping centre
- Maximus shopping centre
Public transport stops
Green area for walking, jogging, cycling routes and rest with the whole family. Within walking distance is the Medvezhino forest park.

The combination of an improved project, 3 separate rooms, a large kitchen, a comfortable floor and a green area next to the house is a format that is consistently in demand in the market.

Call me and make an appointment! We'll help you sell your apartment to buy this one.