2 bedroom apartment 112 m² Dubai, United Arab Emirates

United Arab Emirates
$415,709
$3,712/m²
;
Last update: 18/05/2026

Price per m²
    $3,712/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    4
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    112 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    84 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2028
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    24

Description

Semi-Furnished Apartments with European Quality in JVT Dubai

Jumeirah Village Triangle stands as one of Dubai’s most established and sustainable freehold communities, renowned for its lush greenery and tranquil suburban atmosphere. As a district specifically designed for families and individuals seeking a premium lifestyle, it offers a harmonious blend of Mediterranean-style architecture and vast open spaces. The neighborhood is a self-contained sanctuary, providing residents with immediate access to nine community parks, reputable international schools, and local mosques. Choosing a home in this area means investing in a peaceful environment that prioritizes wellness and community spirit while remaining within the vibrant pulse of the city.

The apartments for sale in Jumeirah Village Triangle Dubai are perfectly positioned at the junction of Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road and Al Khail Road, offering unparalleled mobility across the emirate. Residents enjoy quick access to major landmarks, with Dubai Marina and the JBR Walk reachable within 15 to 20 minutes. The location is also highly convenient for golf enthusiasts, situated just 15 minutes from Jumeirah Golf Estates and 17 minutes from Montgomerie Golf Course. Furthermore, both Dubai International Airport and the city's key commercial districts are within a short drive, ensuring that whether for work or leisure, you are always seamlessly connected to the best of Dubai.