1 room studio apartment 43 m² Trikomo, Northern Cyprus

Trikomo, Northern Cyprus, Iskele Belediyesi
$80,641
$1,875/m²
;
Last update: 09/09/2022

Price per m²
    $1,875/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    9
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    43 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    36 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2018
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    13

Description

The apartment is unfurnished with equipped kitchen and bathroom and a terrace with sea view.  

  • living area 35.6 m2
  • terrace area 7.4 m2
  • equipped kitchen
  • oven (present)
  • cooker (present)
  • exhaust fan (present)
  • equipped bathroom with shower
  • floor: ceramic, laminate

Infrastructure

  • total pool area 6000 m2
  • transfer to market
  • underground parking (1 lot as a present)
  • video control 24/7

Location 

The Long Beach region in ​​North Cyprus is the most popular for both rest and investment. The Complex is located 2 minutes from the municipal beach and near the town Iskele (supermarket, local bazar, municipal services). 15 min to Famagusta, 40 min to the Ercan airport.

Advantages

The apartment complex with developed infrastructure from a Turkish developer with over 25 years of experience in the construction business in Turkey and Europe.

Payment by installments without% for 24 months.

If you pay 100%, it is possible to conclude a rental guaranty agreement at 8% per annum for up to 12 years. Profitable investment!