2 bedroom penthouse 108 m² Budva, Montenegro

Montenegro, Budva
$440,802
$4,082/m²
;
In CRM: 3401
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 18/05/2026

Price per m²
    $4,082/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    4
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    108 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    108 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2027
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    4

Description

LOCATION

This apartment is in Budva, 950 meters from the beach, combining privacy, natural surroundings, and proximity to the sea. Tivat Airport is 20 km away, Podgorica Airport 65 km. Nestled on a hillside, the location offers tranquility, fresh air, and open views close to the city center.

 

ABOUT THE PROJECT

The development has 8 residential buildings designed for privacy and harmony with nature. This apartment is on the 4th floor of a 4-floor building. The complex is connected to the main road by asphalt and is scheduled for completion in 2026, offering an early-stage investment opportunity.

 

DESCRIPTION OF THE APARTMENT

The apartment features an open-plan living room with kitchen and dining area, two bedrooms, one bathroom, and a terrace. It will be delivered fully finished with flooring, ceramic tiles, equipped bathroom, and air conditioning, allowing immediate furnishing and personalization.

 

WHY INVEST IN THIS APARTMENT

Ideal for permanent living or rental investment, its hillside location provides privacy and serenity. Budva is a strong rental market with high occupancy rates and potential for solid returns. Buying during construction also allows capital appreciation upon completion.