1 bedroom apartment 32 m² Tivat, Montenegro

Tivat, Montenegro
$161,201
$5,038/m²
;
In CRM: 3416
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 12/05/2026

Price per m²
    $5,038/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    32 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    32 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2027
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

LOCATION

The apartment is located in the very center of Tivat, just 100 meters from the sea and beach. Tivat Airport is around 3 km away, while Podgorica Airport is about 76 km from the property. Restaurants, boutiques, grocery stores, and Porto Montenegro Marina are all within walking distance, making the location highly convenient.

 

ABOUT THE PROJECT

The development consists of three buildings, and this one has three floors, with the apartment on the second floor. Residents have access to a swimming pool within the complex. The property is connected to the main road via an asphalt road, ensuring easy access. A garage space can be purchased for €10,000. The complex will be professionally managed, and completion is planned for 2027.

 

DESCRIPTION OF THE APARTMENT

The apartment includes a living room with kitchen and dining area, one bedroom, one bathroom, and a terrace. It offers views of the sea and surrounding mountains. It will be delivered with finished flooring, tiles, a fully equipped bathroom, and installed air conditioning.

 

WHY CHOOSE THIS APARTMENT

This property is suitable for both living and investment. Its central location near the sea, promenade, shops, and Porto Montenegro makes it attractive for short-term and long-term rentals, with strong rental income potential.