2 bedroom apartment 52 m² Tivat, Montenegro

Tivat, Montenegro
$244,151
$4,695/m²
;
In CRM: 462
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 11/03/2026

Price per m²
    $4,695/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    52 m²

Description

FOR SALE: TWO-BEDROOM APARTMENT — €210,000
Tivat, KAVA Area A comfortable, modern apartment located in one of the greenest and most peaceful neighborhoods of Tivat — Kava. Just minutes from the seaside and Porto Montenegro. A great option for living or rental investment.
— Fresh, high-quality renovation
— All furniture and appliances are brand new
— Fully move-in ready Layout
• Bedroom:
A spacious room suitable for a large double bed, with a modern built-in wardrobe. • Children’s room / Office:
Functional space with a bunk bed with storage drawers and a dedicated study/creative area. • Living room with kitchen:
Bright, open space featuring a cozy lounge area (sofa, armchair), stylish TV corner, and dining area.
Modern kitchen equipped with:
— hob
— oven
— dishwasher
— refrigerator • Terrace (~12 m²):
Dark anthracite tiles, overlooking the complex pool and greenery — ideal for morning coffee and relaxing evenings. • Bathroom:
Walk-in shower with black frame, wood-style tiles, built-in washing machine. Price: €210,000

Location on the map

Tivat, Montenegro
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Transportation
Finance