1 bedroom apartment 44 m² Herceg Novi, Montenegro

Herceg Novi, Montenegro
$180,207
$4,096/m²
;
Last update: 10/03/2026

• Address
    Mica Vavica, 7

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $4,096/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    44 m²

Description

This beautiful 44 m² apartment is located on the third floor of a building in the heart of Herceg Novi, in the Topla area, in a great location just 600 meters from the sea. The apartment is ideal for those who want to live close to all the city amenities – shops, cafes, schools, and hospitals, while still being in immediate proximity to the beach. 

The apartment consists of one bedroom, a spacious living room, kitchen, and a bathroom. Each room is carefully decorated and fully furnished, meaning it is ready for immediate move-in. The building has three floors, and the apartment is located on the top floor, providing privacy and tranquility. 

From the apartment, you can enjoy a beautiful view of the sea, which makes staying here unforgettable. The location is perfect for daily living and enjoying the proximity to the sea and the beach, as everything you need is in the immediate vicinity. 

This apartment is an excellent opportunity for those who want their own space in the city center, with all amenities at hand, yet still close to the beach. 

Don't miss out on this fantastic offer! Contact us immediately and schedule a viewing, as such offers don't last long!