3 bedroom house 220 m² Mrcevac, Montenegro

Mrcevac, Montenegro
$651,661
$2,962/m²
;
In CRM: 8748
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 27/08/2025

• Address
    M 11

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    220 m²

Description

Tvat Riviera, Mrcevac district. Three bedroom house Sea view Distance to the sea 3 km. Area 220 sq.m. Plot area 150 sq.m.Structure: First floor: -  entrance hall; spacious dressing room; living room;  large kitchen with dining area, one bedroom that can be used as a home office;  bathroom with shower and toilet;   Second floor: - two bedrooms with dressing room and panoramic windows;  bathroom in each bedroom High ceilings Convenient layout Underfloor heating Air conditioning in every room Recuperators On site - a utility room for garden supplies Video surveillance Automatic watering of the site Parking for 5 cars The entire city infrastructure, the center of Tivat, Arcadia school, shopping centers and supermarkets, bank branches, medical institutions - five minutes away by car The area is popular among wealthy tourists from all over the world; real estate in this location is also in great demand among local residents; this is an ideal place for permanent residence and family holidays The house can bring a stable income We provide property management services and will be able to ensure a flow of tenants during the tourist season and all year round.You will receive stable passive income from renting out your property. We will help you with obtaining a residence permit, opening a company, and other necessary steps to assimilate in the beautiful and ever-blooming Montenegro. Additional information - upon request, with Client registration. Any questions regarding price optimization, payment schemes, and terms are resolved only by the Seller, during a personal meeting.