Villa 1 500 m² Desenzano del Garda, Italy

Desenzano del Garda, Italy
$4,93M
$3,285/m²
;
Last update: 08/01/2024

Rooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    1 500 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    1 500 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    600 m²

Description

In the heart of Desenzano del Garda, in a unique position, just a few minutes walk from the lake, we offer an exclusive property. Today's property, in need of renovation, was one of the most famous discotheques in Italy and known as "Sesto Senso". Today it is very suitable as a venue or for a luxury restaurant with an exclusive terrace and why not as a manor house with unique charm. Desenzano del Garda is today a town with about 27.000 inhabitants, situated at the south-western end of Lake Garda.  In the middle of a wide gulf, bordered on the west by the hill of Monte Corno and on the east by the peninsula of Sirmione, it enjoys a privileged geographical position from which it is possible to admire the most beautiful European lake in its maximum extension. 

Location on the map

Desenzano del Garda, Italy
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure