1 bedroom Villa 116 m² Chaniotis, Greece

Chaniotis, Greece, Kassandra Municipality, Pallini Municipal Unit
$527,602
$4,548/m²
;
In CRM: 164417
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/08/2025

Number of floors
    1
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    116 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    800 m²

Description

We present to your attention a magnificent cottage with an area of ​​116 sq.m., built using natural stone and wood, located on a hill offering a beautiful panoramic view of the resort village, the sea and forested hills. The first floor includes a living room with fireplace and kitchen, a bedroom and a bathroom with shower. On the second floor there are two bedrooms and a bathroom with shower. The first floor has access to the lawn, and the second floor has access to a balcony overlooking the sea.
The cottage is fully furnished with new elegant furniture, household appliances down to the smallest detail in the kitchen. There are air conditioning, heating and a solar water heater.
The cottage is adjacent to a plot of land with an area of 800 sq.m. with a parking space.

A 7-minute walk from the sandy beach and all developed infrastructure, fish taverns, cafes and shops.

Location on the map