Apartamento 4 habitaciones 160 m² Lenno, Italia

Lenno, Italia, Tremezzina
$766,403
$4,790/m²
;
Última actualización: 8/1/24

Precio por m²
    $4,790/m²
  • Rooms:
    Rooms:
    4
  • Bedrooms:
    Bedrooms:
    3
  • Bathrooms:
    Bathrooms:
    1
  • Área total
    Área total
    160 m²
  • Espacio habitable
    Espacio habitable
    150 m²

Parámetros del edificio

  • Año de construcción
    Año de construcción
    1903

Detalles del exterior

Detalles del exterior:

  • Veranda

Descripción

In the exclusive Golfo di Venere in Lenno, Tremezzina at it’s just two steps from the lake.. We are happy to propose to you this apartment situated on the ground floor of a period villa with just three units and garden. The apartment of about 160sqm laid on one level and enjoys a private garden and terrace with porch with lovely lake views. The layout is divided as follows: A wide living room with fireplace and access to the large terrace with a magic corner looking to the lake and Villa Balbianello. We find also a nice kitchen, two master bedrooms and one single bedroom. Complete the property a bathroom with shower decorated with hand-painted flowers. Going outs to the beautiful garden, we have also a laundry/cellar that could be transformed in a separated rooms with bathroom. The property is heated with methane gas and has no condominium fees. The apartment is for sale partially furnished. Perfect as investment due to it's central location to the lake attractions like Villa Balbianello and a wide range of activities situated nearby. Energy Efficiency Class G (IPE: 230,09kwh/m2)

Localización en el mapa

Lenno, Italia, Tremezzina