2 bedroom apartment 101 m² Tala, Cyprus

Tala, Cyprus, Koinoteta Talas
$330,891
$3,276/m²
;
Last update: 07/02/2026

• Address
    E707

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,276/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    101 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2019

Description

This project is located in an elevated position within minutes walking distance of the picturesque hillside village of Tala. From here you can truly savor some breathtaking mountain and Mediterranean Sea views. The large residents’ swimming pool and terrace overlooks landscaped gardens and offers a fabulous Mediterranean ambience, ideal for relaxation. The architectural domed roof features lend Mediterranean style and character to these contemporary homes. Tala village is a short walk away and offers a selection of cafes, restaurants, supermarkets and a bank while the wealth of facilities in Pafos city are a 10-minute drive. It’s is also a five minute drive to the nearby sandy beaches of Coral Bay where the shallow waters are ideal for swimming and a variety of water sport activities.

Location on the map

Tala, Cyprus, Koinoteta Talas
Healthcare
Food & Drink