1 bedroom apartment 50 m² Sihanoukville, Cambodia

Cambodia, Sihanoukville
$51,057
$1,021/m²
;
Last update: 28/11/2025

Price per m²
    $1,021/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    50 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2028

Description

Attention, project entry from $10,000

There are a few units left in a hurry!

Ocean Gold 50m2 1 bedroom apartment in the best location, on the ocean!

  • Price in price: $56,731
  • Instant discount: 10% = $5,673.10
  • Price after discount: $56,731 - $5,673.10 = $51,057.90

(2) Payments (from $51,057.90 after discount)

  1. First installment 20% = $51,057.90 x 20% = $10,211.58
  2. 30% installment (0% for 40 months) = $51,057.90 × 30% = $15,317.37
    • Monthly payment = $15,317.37 / 40 = $382.93 / month (rounded to cents)
  3. The remaining 50% – on keys = $51,057.90 × 50% = $25,528.95

Note: If you resell to keys, your investment at the time of resale will usually be 20% + 30% = 50% of the price (in this case, $10,211.58 + $15,317.37 = $25,528.95).

(3) Resale scenarios (profit calculation and ROI)

A. Conservative growth +25% to delivery

  • Expected price = $51,057.90 × 1.25 = $63,822.38
  • Profit (sales-purchase) = $63,822.38 - $51,057.90 = $12,764.48
  • Pre-sale investments = $25,528.95
  • ROI = $12,764.48 / $25,528.95 ≈ 50%

B. Optimistic growth +40% to delivery

  • Expected price = $51,057.90 × 1.40 = $71,481.06
  • Earnings = $71,481.06 − $51,057.90 = $20,423.16
  • Pre-sale investments = $25,528.95
  • ROI = $20,423.16 / $25,528.95 ≈ 80%

(4) Briefly - what is important to the investor

  • Investment before resale: $25,528.95 (50% of the price after the discount).
  • Monthly installment payment: $382.93 for 40 months.
  • On resale +25% – profit ≈ $12.8k (ROI ≈ 50%).
  • At resale +40% - profit ≈ $20.4k (ROI ≈ 80%).

Location on the map

Cambodia, Sihanoukville

Video Review of 1 room Apartment in Sihanoukville, Cambodia