2 bedroom apartment 133 m² Kosharitsa, Bulgaria

Kosharitsa, Bulgaria
$128,304
$965/m²
;
Last update: 16/03/2026

Price per m²
    $965/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    133 m²

Description

Description of object: We offer you a 3-room apartment in the Bay View Villa complex in Kosharitsa, Bulgaria. The apartment features an entrance area, a living room, 2 bedrooms, a guest toilet and bathroom, as well as a terrace. Bay View Villas is a gated residential community located in a scenic area near the holiday resort of Sunny Beach, in the villa district of the village of Kosharitsa. The complex is situated 4 km from the sea and the beach. Its location is ideal for a relaxing summer holiday or as a permanent residence. Thanks to its position 100 meters above sea level, the complex offers breathtaking panoramic views of the sea. Sunny Beach is 3 km away, Nessebar 8 km, and Sveti Vlas 5 km. The complex consists of family villas of varying heights. The grounds are fenced and monitored. The development includes swimming pools, recreational areas, children's playgrounds, a restaurant, a spa, and a mini-golf course. The complex has been completed and put into operation; the building permit (Law No. 16) has been issued. Fixture and fittings: We offer a spacious maisonette apartment with three bedrooms across two levels in the Bay View Villas complex in the picturesque village of Kosharitsa for sale. The apartment features an impressive living area of 133 m² and spans the first and second floors, providing convenient access. The windows offer a peaceful view of the well-maintained garden and courtyard. Location: The Bay View Villas are located in Kosharitsa, a picturesque village at the foot of the Balkan Mountains, just a few minutes from the seaside resort of Sunny Beach. The location combines tranquility, nature, and proximity to the beach - ideal for those seeking relaxation without sacrificing the infrastructure of a large holiday destination. The resort is situated in a quiet, green hilly landscape with a unique panoramic view over Sunny Beach Bay and the Black Sea. The elevated position ensures a pleasant climate, fresh air, and a relaxed atmosphere - a clear contrast to the lively coastal area. Despite its natural surroundings, connectivity is excellent: - Sunny Beach - approximately 5-7 minutes by car - Sveti Vlas - approximately 10 minutes - Nessebar (a UNESCO World Heritage Site) - approximately 15 minutes - Burgas Airport - approximately 30-35 minutes In the immediate vicinity, there are shops, restaurants, bus stops, as well as hiking and cycling trails. The resort itself offers additional amenities such as pools, spa areas, sports facilities, and well-maintained green spaces, ensuring comfortable living or vacation stays. The Bay View Villas thus offer an ideal combination of nature, comfort, and proximity to the coast - perfect for permanent residence, as a holiday property, or an attractive investment. Miscellaneous: Do you have questions about the property or would you like to arrange a viewing? Then please contact us using the provided contact details, completely without obligation.