2 bedroom penthouse 180 m² Bashkia Durres, Albania

Albania, Bashkia Durres
$468,676
$2,604/m²
;
Last update: 06/01/2026

• Address
    Autostrada Tirane Durres, 2 plazh Cosmo Beach Hotel

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $2,604/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    10
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    180 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    10

Description

Penthouse/duplex for sale with sea view in Durrës, featuring a large terrace with breathtaking sea views, as well as a 21 m² garage. Purchasing property in Albania gives you the right to apply for a residence permit. The agency provides a free consultation on the list and preparation of documents required for the initial residence permit application.

Location on the map

Albania, Bashkia Durres
Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Transportation

Video Review of 3 rooms Penthouse in Bashkia Durres, Albania