1 bedroom apartment 71 m² Golem, Albania

Golem, Qerret, Albania, Bashkia Kavaje
$123,685
$1,749/m²
;
Last update: 04/12/2025

Price per m²
    $1,749/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    11
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    71 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    60 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2028
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    13

Trading information

  • Fixed Price

Payment information

  • Mortgage/Installment

Description

Apartment 1+1 — Layout A-1101 (Tiktaalik Residence)

Total apartment area (Sip. ndërtimi): 70.7 m²
Type: 1+1
Floor: 11 (Kati i 11-të Teknik)

⭐ Description

Apartment A-1101 offers a smart and functional layout with a physical area of 60.0 m². The open living room with kitchen forms a spacious common area, the bedroom has a clean rectangular shape, and the bathroom is positioned efficiently. Ideal both for personal use and as an investment for rental income.

🏡 Apartment Composition

  • open living room with kitchen

  • separate bedroom

  • bathroom

  • entrance hall

  • balcony

📐 Surface Area

Sip. fizike: 60.0 m² — physical area
Sip. përbashkët: 10.7 m² — shared areas
Sip. ndërtimi: 70.7 m² — total area

🔎 Layout Features

  • spacious living–kitchen area

  • functional bedroom

  • modern bathroom

  • efficient room geometry

  • excellent rental potential thanks to practical layout

🏗 Tiktaalik Finishing Standard

  • tile flooring throughout

  • balcony with tiles and railings

  • fully equipped bathroom: wall & floor tiles, WC, sink, bidet, boiler, shower (no cabin)