4 bedroom Villa 256 m² Bashkia Durres, Albania

Albania, Bashkia Durres
$891,002
$3,480/m²
;
In CRM: 4340066
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 08/10/2025

The year of construction
    2026
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    6
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    256 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    493 m²

Description

3-storey villa with swimming pool in Turquoise Marina for sale!

The Turquoise Marina complex is located in the Lalëzit Bay area, which is one of the largest projects, not only in Albania, but also in the Balkan region. It has an area of 350,000 m², of which 35,000 m² will be water space, 5,000 m² will be dedicated to sports fields and 3,000 m² of bicycle lanes, the rest is made up of 307 villas and 216 apartments.
Turquoise Marina offers high quality as defined by EUROCODE, with rigorous adherence to 10 European standards for structural design, as well as thermal insulation, high technology, complete security with a digitalized system, and a modern and highly functional architecture.

In this complex we have a 3-storey individual villa, with 1 floor partially underground. With a total physical area of 256 m2, it is organized in:

- Underground floor: surface area 100.7 m2, 2 rooms for use as desired