2 bedroom apartment Alanya, Turkey

Alanya, Turkey
$161,096
$1,342/m²
;
In CRM: 11581
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 30/03/2026

Price per m²
    $1,342/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Living area
    Living area
    120 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2013
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    9

Description

Price list
  • Apartment, 2+1Floor: 6, , 120m², €140,000
Welcome to your dream home in the vibrant center of Alanya, where comfort meets convenience. This expansive 2+1 apartment offers an unparalleled living experience, perfectly blending modern elegance with functional design. Nestled just 1 km away from the world-famous Cleopatra Beach, this property promises the ultimate Mediterranean lifestyle.Step inside to find a generous 120 m² layout, adorned with brand-new furnishings and state-of-the-art appliances. Situated on the 6th floor, the residence boasts breathtaking views and an abundance of natural light. The thoughtful floor plan includes two spacious bedrooms, two well-appointed bathrooms, and a large, inviting balcony—perfect for enjoying the warm Alanya evenings.Key features of this exceptional property include:- Expansive 2+1 layout with 120 m² of living space- Located on the 6th floor with stunning views- Freshly furnished with modern appliances- Two bathrooms for added convenience- A large balcony for outdoor relaxation- Situated in a well-maintained complex with a swimming pool and parking- Only 1 km from the iconic Cleopatra Beach- Monthly maintenance fee of 1200 TLWhat sets this property apart is not just its prime location and modern amenities, but the lifestyle it affords. Imagine starting your day with a dip in the pool or ending it with a stroll along one of the most beautiful beaches in the world. The well-kept complex also offers ample parking and a charming barbecue gazebo, making entertaining both easy and enjoyable.Don’t miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property your own. With its perfect blend of luxury, location, and lifestyle, this is a must-have home. Act now to secure your place in the heart of Alanya, and experience the best of the Mediterranean living.Seize this chance to transform your living experience. Reach out today and step into a world where every day feels like a vacation.