4 bedroom Villa 137 m² Rawai, Thailand

Thailand, Rawai
$822,778
$6,006/m²
;
In CRM: 179902
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 12/04/2026

• Address
    Soi Suksan 2

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    137 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    467 m²

Description

The villa is located in the area of Rawai Beach Isolated from the outside world, surrounded by rubber and palm plantations, just a few minutes drive to Naiharn Beach and Kata Beach. The villa was designed and built with the simple desire to eliminate everything superfluous, achieving a natural order and observing the traditions of feng shui. The pool is the center of the ensemble, lined with traditional Andaman dark blue ceramics, with additional water illumination, which provides an elegant and romantic atmosphere in the evening. A little magic and basic elements help you live in harmony with the tropical climate, in peace and tranquility. Large panoramic windows give an opportunity to experience the pleasure of unity with the tropical environment. The villa has an exceptional feature as a vaulted ceiling lined with teak wood. Plus hardwood floors in the master bedroom, living room, dining room, second bedroom and guest pavilion. The villa is perfectly designed and suitable for both permanent residence and for a short holiday in a tropical paradise with family.