3 bedroom house 182 m² Dundagas pagasts, Latvia

Latvia, Dundagas pagasts
$466,333
$2,562/m²
;
In CRM: 666155
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 06/01/2026

Number of floors
    1
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    4
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    182 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    19 400 m²

Description

High quality residence in country side. Good materials, acacia parquet, fireplace. Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and nature in this stunning single-family home in Dundaga. The home features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, pine wood trim, and a special layout. Spacious, private yard, garden with roses and ornamental shrubs, irrigation system installed in the garden, spaciousness all around and a feast for the eyes. Double-glazed windows, designer fireplace. The home has its own gas heating. You can enjoy a warm and cozy home while reducing your environmental impact. The home is furnished and has a garage for four cars. Separate wardrobe. Everything is designed in a unified style. There is an additional house with a kitchen and a bedroom on the property. The property is located on the river bank, creating amazing views and a nature experience. This accommodation is located in Dundaga parish and offers a unique opportunity to enjoy the Latvian countryside.