3 bedroom villa 262 m² Gardone Riviera, Italy

Gardone Riviera, Italy, Comunita Montana Parco Alto Garda bresciano
$3,50M
$13,372/m²
;
Last update: 08/01/2024

• City
    Comunita Montana Parco Alto Garda bresciano
  • Village
    Gardone Riviera

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2007
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    6
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    262 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    2 000 m²

Description

On the shores of Lake Garda, is the town of Gardone Riviera - one of the most prestigious resorts in the area. This villa is located on the hills near the Vittoriale memorial, of great national cultural interest, in a magnificent location with breathtaking views of the lake at 180 degrees up to Pesquiera del Garda. On the ground floor there is an entrance, dressing room, guest bathroom, laundry room with shower, spacious living room with kitchen and a double bedroom and a bathroom. On the second floor there are two double bedrooms and a private bathroom. There are private parking spaces and a panoramic pool with hydromassage on the street.

Location on the map

Healthcare
Finance
Leisure