3 bedroom apartment 152 m² Tumbak Bayuh, Indonesia

Tumbak Bayuh, Indonesia
$235,000
$1,546/m²
;
Last update: 21/05/2026

Price per m²
    $1,546/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    152 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2025

Description

This 2025-built modern villa sits in a quiet complex with genuine freehold title, a rare structure that locks in legal security and long-term ownership confidence. Three bedrooms, three bathrooms, 152m² of clean contemporary living across two storeys, anchored by a private pool and unobstructed rice field views that deliver the Bali lifestyle without the Canggu price tag. Semi-furnished and move-ready, the villa ticks every box for families seeking permanence or investors hunting for solid hold-and-rent fundamentals in a Yellow Zone residential pocket. Located ten minutes from beach access, you're close enough for weekend swims but far enough from the noise and inflated land values that plague busier neighbourhoods. Built with 5500W electrical capacity, central air conditioning, and a full kitchen suite including dishwasher and washer/dryer, this is a property that demands minimal attention and maximum confidence from day one.

Location on the map

Tumbak Bayuh, Indonesia
Education
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure